WANTED: 10 Beauty Bloggers!

5:03 AM

Ibuybeauti is looking for 5-10 bloggers again. Yay! 
Yep, that's right. If you are a beauty blogger and you love Korean cosmetics or skin care products then you should try your luck and send an application NOW. You don't need to have a lot of followers to get chosen, everyone can send an application as long as they have experience in reviewing beauty products. As some of you may know, Ibuybeauti also searched for beauty bloggers last February to review some products for them. Here's the link to the post: LINK Like what I said before, they are doing this because they are going to launch their own review blog, Beautifan, to help their customers decide which products might work best for their skin type. There's no exact date as to when the blog will be officially launched because they are still gathering reviews from the bloggers last month.

In order to provide reviews to their customers, they need trustworthy bloggers who can write unbiased reviews of the products they will receive. If you get chosen, you can choose whatever you want to review as long as it is available in their shop. They have a lot of Korean brands in their shop, Etude House, Laneige, Iope, Mamonde, etc. It doesn't stop there, there will also be extra products monthly. It was The Face Shop Screen Cell Cushion last month.
They received about 350 applications before and we are all hoping that there will be a lot of applicants now as well. If you did get chosen, there is actually no guarantee that you will become a permanent Beautifan blogger. I'm not going to say everything here to make things more interesting. haha But I can describe it if you're curious, it's a bit like a survival game lol

So what do you have to do to apply?
Just send an application via email!
 Once again, all beauty bloggers can join. If you are interested just send an email to beautifanblog@gmail.com with the following information:
Name
Age
Country
Blog Address
Skin Type
Link to your best review
Brief self introduction

Application Period:
April 23 - May 7

Announcement of winners:
May 11

That's it!
Check out ibuybeauti.com to see their wide selection of Korean beauty products.
For more information/inquiries, don't hesitate to contact them at beautifanblog@gmail.com
All applications and blog related questions must be sent there.
If you sent an application, you will receive a reply from them after a day or two.
If you didn't get a reply within two days, chances are they didn't get it.

So.. if you love Korean cosmetics then I think you should send an application for
 Ibuybeauti's sponsorship program now! :D

Join now and be a part of Ibuybeauti family! :)

 14/5/11 UPDATE
Application period is extended to MAY 18. :)

You Might Also Like

13 comments

  1. Does it have to be a blogger to be able to apply?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi Serene! You have to be a beauty blogger to apply. :)

      Delete
  2. Great, I just sent my email!! It'd be amazing if they choose me! :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you for letting us know! I will definitely apply ^^
    www.kimkine.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Awesome definitely will give this a try ^^

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hi Marxie, if I sent in an application a few days ago and still haven't received a response, should I send it again? Thanks!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Marxie, do we have to resend our application if we haven`t gotten a response after a couple of days~? ><

    flyawaynini.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  7. Thanks for sharing this! I will definitely apply!

    Iquo

    www.iquoismusic.com

    ReplyDelete
  8. Does the review have to be on a Korean beauty item?

    ReplyDelete
  9. Great opportunity. I just applied :) Thank you for sharing the details with us

    ReplyDelete
  10. ..chance of a dream! ..love get it beauty!! ^^

    ReplyDelete
  11. Thanks, as always, for your great advice. Given your expertise, I'm wondering if you might be willing to do a post about health/beauty care during pregnancy.

    beauty

    ReplyDelete
  12. Hi there!
    Am I too late to apply? I'm very interested!! :) x

    ReplyDelete

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images

Subscribe